?

Log in

Not my Advent Calendar Challenge entry... - To whom it may concern [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
eerie_indiana

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Not my Advent Calendar Challenge entry... [Dec. 15th, 2015|08:02 am]
eerie_indiana

eerie_indiana

[froodle]
[Tags|, ]

But, considering my prompt for the fifteenth was "keeping Christmas eerie", seems pretty appropriate that we have once again hit 666 on the LJ community rankings:



LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: lipstickcat
2015-12-16 07:16 am (UTC)
.... this community....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: froodle
2015-12-16 05:43 pm (UTC)
The universe loves us. LJ could have given that ranking to a SPN comm, but we were here first, and the universe knows it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lipstickcat
2015-12-17 07:19 am (UTC)
The universe knows who deserves the ranking the most and more than that, it likes us...


... in other news, I'm so behind on even reading the com entries! I have so much to catch up on and god knows when I'll manage it
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: froodle
2015-12-17 06:59 pm (UTC)
You'll have something fun to read when the uninspired xmas.specials are.on over next weekend!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lipstickcat
2015-12-17 11:19 pm (UTC)
My girlfriend arrives from Argentina on Sunday, so I might be a bit.... busy... during those lulls ;P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: froodle
2015-12-18 07:55 am (UTC)
Yay congratulations! Is she here all over Christmas?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lipstickcat
2015-12-18 10:14 pm (UTC)
Yeah, she's staying until the end of January ^_^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: froodle
2015-12-18 10:28 pm (UTC)
Thats so awesome! Are you gonna get some.time off work.after the bank.holidays n stuff?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lipstickcat
2015-12-18 10:47 pm (UTC)
I'm off work until Weds, then I'm working Weds and Thurs this week and the same the week between Christmas and NY. Then the students are back on the 4th and I'll be working Mon-Fridays, but Ro is planning to use the time I'm not there to work on her art portfolio.

Normally when she visits I have the time off and we're running around visiting places, so I'm looking forward to coming home to a cup of tea waiting for me and a snuggle in front of the TV.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: froodle
2015-12-18 10:55 pm (UTC)
Thats pretty good over the holidays, and if she doesnt live in the uk.fulltime itll probably actually be more fun to (omg i actually.nearly wrote netflix n chill, way too much tumblr lately) just hang out at home doing homebodies biz
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lipstickcat
2015-12-18 10:15 pm (UTC)
We're spending Christmas Day with my parents and my grandma and great Aunt. The latter two I'm not sure know that I've been in a relationship with a girl for the last 7 years... so that will be fun ;P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: froodle
2015-12-18 10:42 pm (UTC)
I hope you have an amazing time, and.if it turns out they didnt know, that they dont be too awkward at you (unless their awkwardness is hilarious and.you get.comedy stories out of it)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lipstickcat
2015-12-18 10:50 pm (UTC)
I have a photo of me with the actor that plays Moriarty in Sherlock, my grandma saw this and I think she thinks that's my boyfriend, so... yeah. XD I'm sure there will be funny stories to tell.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: froodle
2015-12-18 10:53 pm (UTC)
She'll probably just be relieved to find out that youre not actually going out with a guy with psycho killer eyes! Im sure the actor dude is.lovely but omg those are.some murder-orbs in his facd.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)